SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification : 5008 Vacancies, Eligibility & How to Apply Here

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification Apply Online Form Start Date Eligibility How To Fill Age Limit Vacancy Bharti 5000+ Post 5008 Vacancies Full Details PDF

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Apply Online : State Bank of India (SBI) has released the latest notification for Clerk Recruitment 2022 by the SBI on its official website www.sbi.co.in. SBI Clerk Notification 2022 is released on 06 September 2022. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Process of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online for SBI JA Recruitment 2022 @sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification  5008 Vacancies, Eligibility & How to Apply Here
SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification 5008 Vacancies, Eligibility & How to Apply Here

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification

www.uniquefriends.in

Recruitment Organization : State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Clerk Bharti 2022

Telegram Group Click Here
WhatsAppClick Here
InstagramClick Here

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Overview

Recruitment OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameJunior Associate (Clerk)
Advt No.CRPD/CR/2022-23/15
Vacancies5008
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 29000/- Approx.
Job LocationAll India
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryBanking Jobs
Official Websitesbi.co.in
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification : 5008 Vacancies, Eligibility & How to Apply Here

Number of Post —

  • 5008 Post

Post Name —

  1. Junior Associate (Clerk)

SBI Clerk Category Wise Vacancy Details :

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Associates (Clerk)24311654907434675008

SBI Clerk Vacancy Details 2022 :

State NameLocal LanguageUR(Gen)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu2586317013307631
Madhya PradeshHindi15738585878398
RajasthanHindi11428574837284
DelhiHindi130309050232
UttarakhandHindi6612162204120
ChhattisgarhHindi370906112992
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu9122603616225
A&L IslandsHindi / English05010300110
Himachal PradeshHindi230511140255
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi0300101005
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi160309030435
OdishaOdia6917202737170
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi521327380130
SikkimNepali / English120206010526
Tamil NaduTamil15335966704355
PondicherryTamil0400201007
West BengalBengali / Nepali13634757817340
KeralaMalayalam14027732703270
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi330742017567747
GoaKonkani290509010650
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo11425701831258
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0701000715
ManipurManipuri120204010928
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi10020101023
MizoramMizo0401000510
NagalandEnglish0701000715
TripuraBengali / Kokborok04010020310
GujaratGujarati14535952553335
Daman & DiuGujarati030010004
KarnatakaKannada12731855122316

Apply Mode– 

  • Online Mode

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Job
  • Male and Female

Job Location & Exam Center :

Salary (Pay Scale) For SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 —

  • Salary (Pay Scale) Rs. 29,000/- Per Month

Application Form Fee—

  • UR/General/OBC/Other State Candidate Application Fee– Rs. 750/-
  • ST/ST/Female Candidate Application Fee– FREE
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/Bank Challan.

Age Limit For SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022—

  • Candidates age limit should be 20 years to 28 years.
  • Age On 01 August 2022
  • Age Relaxation:- SC/ST/OBC Candidate Relaxation as per on government rule regulation.
  • SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

Trending Today 5 Govt Jobs

हिन्दी में जानकारी के लिए — Click Here

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Online Form Application Form

Photo and Signature (Light Color Background Photo)
Education certificate (8th & 10th Pass)
Domicile Certificate
Caste certificate
Aadhar card (ID Proof)

Selection Process For SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022

  • Online Exam 1st
  • Online Exam 2nd
  • Interview
  • Final Merit

SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Pattern :

SubjectQuestionsMarksTime
English303020 Mins
Numerical Ability353520 Mins
Reasoning353520 Mins
Total1001001 Hour

SBI Clerk 2022 Mains Exam Pattern :

SubjectQuestionsMarksTime
English404035 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Mins
Reasoning and Computer506045 Mins
General/ Financial Awareness505035 Mins
Total1902002 Hrs 40 Mins

Educational Qualifications

  • Candidates should have Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream OR equivalent from a recognized Board.
  • Other education qualification details go to official notification.

Important Date For SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022

Starting date for submission of application07 September 2022
Last date for submission of application27 September 2022
Admit CardAvailable Soon
Exam DateAvailable Soon

How To Fill SBI Clerk Online Form 2022

  • Go to the official site of SBI Website.
  • Find and select the required notification on the home page.
  • Fill the Online application form.
  • Before proceeding, read the instructions in their entirety in the notification.
  • Apply or complete the application form before the deadline.
  • Interested candidates can submit the application through the Online link given through the official website or in the important links section directly below

Some Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate 07/09/2022
Official Notification Click Here
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Step By Step Video In HindiClick Here 
हिन्दी में जानकारी के लिएClick Here 
Official Website https://www.sbi.co.in

Note : All information in this post is correct but if there is any error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details about this post, please visit only the official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is strategic, given above the name of the important link.

FAQ : SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022

what is the recruitment process in SBI Clerk?

Online Exam
Interview
Final Merit

What is Age limit for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022?

Candidates age limit should be 20 years to 28 years.
Age On 01 August 2022
Not Age Relaxation:- SC/ST/OBC Candidate Relaxation as per on government rule regulation.
SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

YouTube Video : SBI Clerk Online Form 2022

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification : 5008 Vacancies, Eligibility & How to Apply Here

Thank YOU

Leave a Comment

x