WhatsApp Channel Follow Now
Telegram Group Join Now

HAL Recruitment 2023 New Notification Released: 180+ Vacancies, Check Post, Qualification and Other Vital Details

HAL Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) has recently issued a comprehensive notification regarding HAL Recruitment 2023. This notification pertains to the recruitment of 185 positions for Management Trainee (MT) and Design Trainee (DT) roles. Aspiring candidates who wish to be a part of this recruitment process can initiate their application process starting from the 2nd of August, 2023. The official website for HAL, www.hal-india.co.in, is the designated platform for submitting applications.

HAL Recruitment 2023 New Notification Released 180+ Vacancies, Check Post, Qualification and Other Vital Details
HAL Recruitment 2023 New Notification Released 180+ Vacancies, Check Post, Qualification and Other Vital Details
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

HAL Vacancy 2023 Notification: The HAL Recruitment 2023 has commenced, and interested individuals can now apply through the online application process for a total of 185 vacancies. To apply for these positions, candidates should hold a B.Tech/B.E degree and must not exceed the age of 28 years. The selection process for potential candidates involves a combination of a written examination followed by a personal interview. For those interested in applying online for HAL Recruitment 2023, a direct link to the application portal can be found in the article, as provided by the official source.

HAL Recruitment 2023 Notification

www.uniquefriends.in

Recruitment Organization : Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)

HAL Vacancy 2023 Notification

HAL Recruitment 2023 Overview

Organization NameHindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)
Advt. No.HAL/HR/25(46)/2023/01
Posts NameManagement Trainee (MT) & Design Trainee (DT)
Vacancy185 Post
Job CategoryGovt Jobs
Registration Dates2nd to 22nd August 2023
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessWritten Test/Interview
Official Websitewww.hal-india.co.in
Google NewsFollow
HAL Recruitment 2023 New Notification Released: 180+ Vacancies, Check Post, Qualification and Other Vital Details

HAL Recruitment 2023 Eligibility Criteria :

Number of Post —

  • 185 Posts

Post Name —

  1. Management Trainee (MT) &
  2. ‘Design Trainee (DT)’Design Trainee (DT)

HAL Vacancy 2023 Details :

Post NameDisciplinesURSCSTOBC (NCL)EWSTotal
Design TraineeAeronautical050100020109
Electronics050201030112
Electrical180703120444
Mechanical120502080330
Management Trainee (Technical)Computer Science100302060223
Electrical070201040216
Electronics050201040113
Mechanical110502090330
Production020001010105
Metallurgy030000000003
Total7827134918185

Apply Mode —

  • Online Mode

Job Location & Exam Center :

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Job
  • Male and Female

Salary (Pay Scale) For HAL Vacancy 2023

  • Post Pay Rs. 18000-Rs. 25500/- Per Month

Application Form Fee —

  • UR/General/OBC/Other State Candidate Application Fee– Rs. 500/-
  • ST/ST/Female Candidate Application Fee– FREE
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/Bank Challan.

HAL Recruitment 2023 Age Limit —

  • Candidates age limit should be 18 years to 40 years.
  • OBC Candidate Age Limit — 18 To 43 Years.
  • SC/ST Candidate Age Limit–18 To 45 Years.
  • Age On 1 September 2023.
  • Age Relaxation:- SC/ST/OBC Candidate Relaxation as per on government rule regulation.
  • SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

Trending Today 5 Govt Jobs

HAL Recruitment 2023 Required Documents

Here is a list of required documents for UPPSC Staff Nurse Recruitment:

  1. Educational certificates
  2. Identity proof (Aadhaar card, PAN card, etc.)
  3. Date of Birth proof (Birth certificate, 10th mark sheet, etc.)
  4. Category certificate (if applicable)
  5. Experience certificate (if applicable)
  6. Domicile certificate (if applicable)
  7. Passport-sized photographs

Selection Process For HAL Recruitment 2023 Sarkari Result

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Interview
  • Final Merit.

Educational Qualifications For HAL Recruitment 2023

  • Candidates should have 10th Pass, 12th Pass, Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology OR equivalent from a recognized Board.
  • Other education qualification details go to official notification..

Post Name With Qualification

PostsEducational Qualification
Staff NursesGNM/ B.Sc. Nursing
Staff Nurses (Ayurveda)GNM/ B.Sc. Nursing (Ayurveda)

Important Date For HAL Recruitment 2023

EventDates
HAL Recruitment 2023 Detailed Notification2nd August 2023
Apply Online Starts2nd August 2023 (05:00 pm)
Last date to Apply Online22nd August 2023 (05:00 pm)
Last Date for fees payments22nd August 2023
HAL Admit Card 2023To be notified
HAL Exam Date 2023To be notified

Also Read: HQ Coast Guard Recruitment 2023: New Notification Released: Salary upto ₹25000, Check Post, Qualification, Check Eligibility and How To Apply

HAL Recruitment 2023 New Notification Released: 180+ Vacancies, Check Post, Qualification and Other Vital Details
HAL Recruitment 2023 New Notification Released: 180+ Vacancies, Check Post, Qualification and Other Vital Details

How To Fill HAL Online Form 2023

  • Step 1: Visit the official HAL website: Go to www.hal-india.co.in.
  • Step 2: Find the Recruitment Section: Navigate to the Recruitment or Careers section on the website.
  • Step 3: Select the HAL Recruitment 2023: Locate and click on the specific HAL Recruitment 2023 notification.
  • Step 4: Read Instructions: Carefully read the provided instructions, eligibility criteria, and other important details.
  • Step 5: Complete Application: Fill in the required details accurately in the online application form.
  • Step 6: Submit and Save: Review the information, submit the form, and save the acknowledgment or registration number for future reference.

Some Important Links

Application Form Click Here
Available Now
Official NotificationClick here
Step By Step Video In HindiClick Here 
Official Website www.hal-india.co.in
UPPSC Staff Nurse Recruitment 2023: Monthly Salary Upto 34800, 2540 Vacancies, Check Posts, Age Limit, Qualifications, How to Apply

Note : All information in this post is correct but if there is any error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details about this post, please visit only the official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is strategic, given above the name of the important link..

FAQ : HAL Recruitment 2023 Notification Big Update

What is the last date of HAL Vacancy 2023 online form?

Last Date of Online Application for Staff Nurse is September 2023

What is HAL salary?

Rs 9300/- to Rs 34800/- Per Month

What is age limit for HAL?

Age Limit. : 18-46 years.

What is the HAL qualification?

10th Pass Required Only!!!

YouTube Video : HAL Vacancy 2023

UPPSC Staff Nurse Recruitment 2023: Monthly Salary Upto 34800, 2540 Vacancies, Check Posts, Age Limit, Qualifications, How to Apply

Thank YOU

0Shares

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *