RRC Group D Exam Date & City Check 2022 Kaise Kare | Nikale | How To Find

RRC Group D Exam Date & City Check 2022 Kaise Kare | Nikale | How To Find RRC Group D Exam Date Kaise Dekhe RRC Group D Exam Date kaise nikale Railway Group D Registration Number kaise Dekhe

RRC Group D Exam Date & City Check 2022 : RAILWAY RECRUITMENT CELL (RRC) has given a Notification for the Level I Group D Post 2019 in Various Zone. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Recruitment of Railway Group D Recruitment 2019, (Railway Group D Registration Number) RRC Group d Recruitment 2019 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Download RRC Group D Exam Date Notice 2022 and Railway Group D Exam Date Notice 2022 @recruitapp.in

RRC Group D Exam Date & City Check 2022
RRC Group D Exam Date & City Check 2022

RRC Group D Exam Date & City Check 2022

RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD (RRB)

RRC GROUP D RECRUITMENT 2019

DETAILS OF NOTIFICATION (Adv. No : RRC- 01/2019)

RRC Group D Exam Date 2022

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 12/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 12/04/2019
  • Form Status Available : 25/07/2019
  • Re Upload Photo / Signature : 15/12/2021
  • RRC Group D Exam Date 2022 : 17 to 25 Aug 2022
  • Exam City Available : 09/08/2022

Number of Post — RRC Group D Exam Date & City Check 2022

  • 103739 Post

Post Name —

  1. Group D

RRC Group D Category Wise Vacancy Details

UROBCEWSSCSTTotal
433552737810381155597984103739

RRC Group D Age Limit —

  • Candidates age limit should be 18 years to 33 years.
  • OBC Candidate Age Limit — 18 To 36 Years.
  • SC/ST Candidate Age Limit– 18 To 38 Years.
  • Age Relaxation:- SC/ST/OBC Candidate Relaxation as per on government rule regulation
  • SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

Application Form Fee—

  • UR/General/OBC/Other State Candidate Application Fee– Rs. 500/- (Rs. 400/- Refunded After Stage I)
  • ST/ST/Female Candidate Application Fee– Rs. 250/- (Refunded After Stage I)
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/Bank Challan.

Railway Group C RRC Wise Vacancy Details

RRC NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
NCR (Allahabad)208011754746783174730
NR (New Delhi)5144364413172017103113153
NER (Gorakhpur)157011074036153074002
NWR (Jaipur)213213935268143845249
WCR (Jabalpur)159610804026333084019
WR (Mumbai)428729141074164781210734
CR (Mumbai)3597265693513987599345
SER (Kolkata)193313054827383614914
ER (Kolkata)492626191087146177510873
SECR (Bilaspur)7973661672191151664
SWR (Hubli)2745200671511385577167
SR (Chennai)4363211895813537879579
SCR (Secunderabad)3663257793414327229328
NEFR (Guwahati)11198092914492262894
ECR (Hajipur)13699563585553253563
ECR (Bhubanewar)10346532584121982555
RRC Group D Exam Date & City Check 2022

Selection Process For RRC Group D Recruitment 2022

  • Written Exam
  • Physical Test

Educational Qualifications

  • Candidates should have 10th Pass OR equivalent from a recognized Board.
  • Other education qualification details go to official notification.

Railway Group D Registration Number

  • Click on the direct link mentioned below.
  • Find the link forgot Application number.
  • Enter the details like Date of Birth, Mobile Number, Email ID and Captcha and click on the submit button.
  •  The Application number will be flashed on your screen.

How To Check RRC Group D Exam Date & City

  • Interested candidates can submit the application through the Online link given through the official website or in the important links section directly below

Some Important Links

Exam Date & City CheckClick Here
Exam Date Notice 2022Click Here
Railway Group D Registration NumberClick Here
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Step By Step Video In HindiClick Here 
हिन्दी में जानकारी के लिएClick Here 
Official Website @ https://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/
RRC Group D Exam Date & City Check 2022

Note : All information in this post is correct but if there is any error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details about this post, please visit only the official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is strategic, given above the name of the important link.

YouTube : RRC Group D Exam Date & City Check 2022

FAQ : RRC Group D Exam Date & City Check 2022

What is RRC Group D Exam Date ?

RRC Group D Exam Date 2022 : 17 to 25 Aug 2022

What is RRC Group D Age Limit ?

Candidates age limit should be 18 years to 33 years.

Leave a Comment

x