DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 : Apply for 1901 for Sr Technical Assistant and Technician Posts Eligibility Check

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 : Defense Research & Development Organization (DRDO)-Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM 10) has given a Notification for the recruitment of Sr Technical Asst-B (STA-B) & Technician-A (TECH-A) Vacancy. Those candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

DRDO Ceptam 10 STA B Notification 2022 PDF : 1901 vacancies shall be filled under DRTC (Defence Research Technical Cadre. Out of the total, 1075 vacancies are for STA and 826 vacancies for Technician Posts. After the completion of the application, DRDO Entry Test will be organized for the selection of the candidates.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022  Apply for 1901 for Sr Technical Assistant and Technician Posts Eligibility Check
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 Apply for 1901 for Sr Technical Assistant and Technician Posts Eligibility Check

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022

www.uniquefriends.in

Recruitment Organization : Defense Research & Development Organization (DRDO)

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 Notification

Telegram Group Click Here
WhatsAppClick Here
InstagramClick Here

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 Overview

OrganizationDefense Research & Development Organization (DRDO)
Post NameSenior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) and Technician-A (Tech-A)
Total Vacancy1901 Post
Basic Eligibility12th Pass and Other
Job Profile DRDO CEPTAM 10 Bharti 2022
Age Limit18 To 32 Year
SalaryRs. 35,400/- To Rs. 1,12,400/- Per Month
Official Website @https://www.drdo.gov.in
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 : Apply for 1901 for Sr Technical Assistant and Technician Posts Eligibility Check

Number of Post —

  • 1901 Post

Post Name —

  1. Sr Technical Asst-B (STA-B) – 1075 Post
  2. Technician-A (TECH-A) – 826 Post

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Vacancy Details 2022

Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) :

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Agriculture1120610
Automobile Engineering6042315
Botany100023
Chemical Engineering33821935
Chemistry10312102358
Civil Engineering4274825
Computer Science255412472167
Electrical & Electronics Engineering5042617
Electrical Engineering1341842968
Electronics & Instrumentation221131331
Electronics or Electronics & Communication2014522383192
Instrumentation1053817
Library Science20821123
Mathematics0132713
Mechanical Engineering40216038135294
Metallurgy5151921
Medical Lab Technology (MLT)1241816
Photography001168
Physics32661532
Printing Technology001045
Psychology3041311
Textile301015
Zoology102339
Total Post149612591324741,075

Technician-A (Tech-A) :

TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Automobile000055
Book Binder2362720
Carpenter2231412
CNC Operator005049
COPA16833973139
Draughtsman (Mechanical)43851535
DTP Operator112048
Electrician171320947106
Electronics127221260113
Fitter1710301951127
Grinder002057
Machinist12522104089
Mechanic (Diesel)000044
Mill Wright Mechanic000088
Motor Mechanic1143413
Painter000213
Photographer3020611
Ref & AC103138
Sheet Metal Worker2360314
Turner461351745
Welder.541212850
Total Post996619379389826

Apply Mode —

  • Online Mode

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Job
  • Male and Female

Job Location & Exam Center :

Salary (Pay Scale) For DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022—

  • Senior Technical Assistant Salary Rs. 35,400/- To Rs. 1,12,400/- Per Month
  • Technician A Salary Rs. 19,900/- To Rs. 63,200 /- Per Month

Application Form Fee—

  • UR/General/OBC/Other State Candidate Application Fee– Rs. 100/-
  • ST/ST/Female Candidate Application Fee– FREE
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/Bank Challan.

Age Limit For DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 —

  • Candidates age limit should be 18 years to 26 years.
  • OBC Candidate Age Limit — 18 To 29 Years.
  • SC/ST Candidate Age Limit– 18 To 31 Years.
  • Age On 07 September 2022
  • Age Relaxation:- SC/ST/OBC Candidate Relaxation as per on government rule regulation.
  • SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

Trending Today 5 Govt Jobs

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 Online Form Application Form

Photo and Signature (Light Color Background Photo)
Education certificate (8th & 10th Pass)
Domicile Certificate
Caste certificate
Aadhar card (ID Proof)

Selection Process For DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 —

  • Online Exam (Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Skill Test
  • Final Merit.

Educational Qualifications For DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022

  • Sr Technical Asst-B (STA-B) : Diploma, Degree (Relevant Discipline)
  • Technician-A (TECH-A) : 10th Class, ITI (Relevant Trade)
  • Other education qualification details go to official notification.

DRDO CEPTEAM Exam Pattern :

DRDO CEPTEAM Exam Pattern
DRDO CEPTEAM Exam Pattern

Important Date For DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022

Starting date for submission of application03 September 2022
Last date for submission of application29 September 2022
Admit CardAvailable Soon
Exam DateAvailable Soon

How To Fill DRDO CEPTAM 10 Online Form 2022

  • Go to the official site of DRDO CEPTAM 10 Website.
  • Find and select the required notification on the home page.
  • Fill the Online application form.
  • Before proceeding, read the instructions in their entirety in the notification.
  • Apply or complete the application form before the deadline.
  • Interested candidates can submit the application through the Online link given through the official website or in the important links section directly below

Some Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Official Notification Full Notification
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Step By Step Video In HindiClick Here 
हिन्दी में जानकारी के लिएClick Here 
Official Website @https://www.drdo.gov.in

Note : All information in this post is correct but if there is any error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details about this post, please visit only the official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is strategic, given above the name of the important link.

FAQ : DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022

what is the recruitment process in DRDO CEPTAM 10 ?

Writer Exam Skill Test Final Merit

What is Age limit for DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022?

Candidates age limit should be 18 years to 28 years.
Age Relaxation:- SC/ST/OBC Candidate Relaxation as per on government rule regulation.
SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

How many vacancies offered for DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022?

1901 vacancies offered for DRDO Bharti 2022

What is the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 Qualification?

Candidates should have possess 12th Pass + Other.

YouTube Video : DRDO CEPTAM 10 Vacancy 2022

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 : Apply for 1901 for Sr Technical Assistant and Technician Posts Eligibility Check

Thank YOU

Leave a Comment

x